OHAlumn_EdFoundoh logo button1
 

...because open source matters

Awards

Nominate a distinguished Oak Hills graduate today! Winners will be honored at the annual Foundation dinner on May 3, 2017 at Receptions West. Click here for the nomination form.

argaiv1076

Distinguished Alumni


Year inducted Name Graduation year
2016 Chuck Eckert 1975
2015 1989
2015 Rajesh Garg 1979
2014 Rick Ahlers 1977
2014 Bob Murphy 1975
2013 Dr. Joel Reginelli 1986
2013 Diane Weidner 1985
2012 Mark Eggerding 1974
2012 Mark Reitzes 1978
2011 Tom "Rocky" Rothwell 1971
2011 Christine Moorman 1979
2010 Bob Herzog 1992
2009 A.J. "Tim" Rodenberg 1967
2008 Dick Macke 1974
2008 John P. Stoffel, Jr. 1970
2007 Russ Ratterman 1972
2007 Dr. John W. Bardo 1966
2006 Steve Hausfeld 1975
2006 Susan Sommer Cornelius 1981
2005 Cheryl Ann O'Leary Sieve 1967
2005 Jeff Bauer 1981
2004 Jim Rolfes 1977
2004 Julie Jones Murphy 1981
2003 Dana Ostholthoff Braun 1963
2003 Brian Bidlingmeyer 1962
2002 Judge Mark Schweikert 1970
2002 Officer Joe Middendorf 1980
2001 Al Duebber 1966
2001 Dianne Runk, M.D. 1985
2000 T.D. Hughes, Jr. 1967

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Distinguished Staff

Year inducted  Name 
2016 Alison Cucchetti
2016 Dawn Johnston
2015 Kim Hulette 
2015 Suzie Bubash
2014 Sonny Tudor
2014 Kim McCoy
2013 Kim Dobbs
2012 Marsha Corbitt
2012 Cindy Breen
2011 Tim Taylor
2010 Mike Amos
2009 Brenda Burman
2009 Sandra Baumann
2008 Susan Lawrence 
2007 Sandy Lingo
2006 Sheila Kappa
2005 Jim Williamson
2004 Dick Haucke
2003 Ron Rabe


Hall of Honor Award Winners

Year  Name
2016 Mindy Murphy '89
2016 Bob Sehlhorst
2014 Judy Hoehn '69
2013 Jan Wilking
2012 LaVella "Lovey" Schoch
2011 Ed Eckel, post humously
2010 Dick Roche
2010 Betty Lancaster, post humously
2009 Patricia Brenneman
2008  Sandi Crowley
2008 Pat "Grandma Pat" Gutzwiller
2007  Pat Osborne
2006 Walter James Arrington Jr.


Past Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

First name Last name induction Year
Buddy Larosa 2004
Fred Rayhle 2004
Marica Popp 2004
Bill Wegman 2004
Kim Rhodenbaugh 2004
Missy Johnson-Kontsis 2005
Jim Schnur 2005
Mark Rhodenbaugh 2005
Bob Sears 2005
Lori Loew Halldow 2006
Brett Wetterich 2006
Bob Siekmann 2006
Wil Rutenschroer 2006
Steve Moore 2006
Barb Northcutt 2006
Kim Holmes Fawcett 2007
Andy Lonnemann 2007
Dick Roche 2007
Jeff Weddle 2007
Yoshi Oyakawa 2008
Hep Cronin 2008
Kathy Rembold Garry 2008
Bob Kaiser 2008
Melissa Buck Yeazell 2009
Chuck Laumann 2009
Bob Leytze 2009
Jonathan Sweet 2009
Jack Ruthemeyer 2009
Chuck Ausman 2010
Elizabeth Brunsman Murphy 2010
Grant Griesser 2010
Tom Kilgore 2010
Larry Land 2010
Joe Rothwell 2010
Donn Coates 2011
Joe Dooley 2011
Dick Haucke 2011
Jennifer Irwin Hume 2011
Cynthia Janssen Lewis 2011
Dave Burke 2012
Jackie Cornelius Bedel 2012
Danielle Dietrich-Dabbs 2012
Ken Hauck 2012
Donn Ruehl 2012
Mike Weadick 2012
Kim Fritsch Morstadt 2013
Shelly Haffey Hageman 2013
Joe Leytze 2013
Richard Loewenstine 2013
Bob Yung 2013
Bill Fisher 2013

Pat

Quinn 2014
Jeff Flynn 2014
Tracey Morgan Mueller 2014
1963 Undefeated football team 2014
Todd Dietrich 2015
Ron Murphy 2015
Jessica Pachko 2015
Jan (McCafferty) Wilking 2015
Tom Price

2016

Dave Soult 2016
Jason Martin 2016
Brooklynne Ridder 2016
We are now accepting nominations for distinguished alumni and staff awards. All nominations are due February 29, 2016. Click here for the nomination form.